Township Officials

 

CASS TOWNSHIP

Jan Miller, Anamosa, Clerk 19-23

Mike Miller, Anamosa, Trustee 19-23

Carroll Humpal, Anamosa, Trustee 17-21

Gerald A. Ehlers Jr., Monticello, Trustee 17-21

CASTLE GROVE TOWNSHIP

Rebecca Hogan, Monticello, Clerk 19-23

Darren Stadtmueller, Monticello, Trustee 19-23

Ted Koehler, Monticello, Trustee 17-21

Kevin Miller, Monticello, Trustee 17-21

CLAY TOWNSHIP

Daryl Hanna, Onslow, Clerk 19-23

Thomas Orr, Monmouth, Trustee 19-23

Mark Doll, Onslow, Trustee 17-21

Nick Koppes, Onslow,   Trustee 17-21**

 

 

FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP

Lyle A. Theisen, Anamosa, Clerk 19-23

Daniel G. Rickels, Anamosa, Trustee 19-23

Mark R. Robertson, Anamosa, Trustee 17-21

H. Richard Zimmerman, Anamosa, Trustee 17-21

GREENFIELD TOWNSHIP

Lori Jess, Anamosa, Clerk 19-23

Gary G. Smith, Martelle, Trustee 19-23

Glenn Chuck Hansen, Anamosa,Trustee 17-21*

Don VonBehren, Anamosa, Trustee 17-21

HALE TOWNSHIP

Terri L. Hamilton, Olin, Clerk 19-23

Brad Manuel, Olin, Trustee 19-23

Terry W. Hamilton, Olin, Trustee 17-21

Mike Hansen, Olin, Trustee 17-21

JACKSON TOWNSHIP

Ralph Andresen, Olin, Clerk 19-23

Phil Knuth, Anamosa, Trustee 19-23

James H. Luckstead, Anamosa, Trustee 17-21

Lance Toenjes, Olin, Trustee 17-21*

 

LOVELL TOWNSHIP

David Lubben, Monticello, Clerk 19-23

Kevin Prull, Monticello, Trustee 19-23**

Robert Ballou, Monticello, Trustee 17-21

Kevin Steiner, Trustee 17-21*

MADISON TOWNSHIP

Ron Andreesen, Center Junction, Clerk 19-23

Dennis Orris, Center Junction, Trustee 19-23

Jason Zamastil, Wyoming, Trustee 17-21

Gale VonBehren, Wyoming, Trustee 17-21

OXFORD TOWNSHIP

Rita J. Balichek, Oxford Junction, Clerk 19-23

Dean  L. Ruley, Oxford Junction, Trustee 19-23

Clay Pestka, Oxford Junction, Trustee 17-21

Scott A. Andresen, Oxford Junction, Trustee 17-21

RICHLAND TOWNSHIP

Douglas D. Monck, Monticello, Clerk 19-23

Bob Null, Monticello, Trustee 19-23

David Aschbrenner, Monticello, Trustee 17-21

Mike Rogers, Cascade, Trustee 17-21

ROME TOWNSHIP

Betty Hora, Anamosa, Clerk 19-23

Guy Ivan Bowers, Olin, Trustee 19-23

Dale Broulik, Olin, Trustee 17-21

Clarence Kofron, Olin, Trustee 17-21

SCOTCH GROVE TOWNSHIP

Steve Zirkelbach, Center Junction, Clerk 19-23

Chuck Willms, Monticello, Trustee 19-23

Gary Paulsen, Center Junction, Trustee 17-21

David C. Tobiason, Monticello, Trustee 17-21

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP

Russell J. Radloff, Clerk 19-23

Chris Krapfl, Cascade, Trustee 19-23**

Rick Loes, Cascade, Trustee 17-21**

Ray Finn, Cascade, Trustee 17-21

WAYNE TOWNSHIP

Debra L. Hein, Monticello, Clerk 19-23

Todd M. Rickels, Monticello, Trustee 19-23

Scott F. Lubben, Monticello, Trustee 17-21

Richard J. Wolken, Monticello, Trustee 17-21

WYOMING TOWNSHIP

Richard Fishwild, Monmouth, Clerk 19-23

John Jamison, Wyoming, Trustee 19-23

Joseph Bisinger, Monmouth, Trustee 17-21

Dennis W. Carstensen, Wyoming, Trustee 17-21

*Denotes official elected to fill vacancy for residue of term.

**Denotes official appointed to fill vacancy until election.

© 2023 by Jones County. Proudly created with Wix.com